ApplicationModule

Forum sobre a ferramenta Oracle JDeveloper, ADF, OAF, etc. (Não é destinado ao aprendeziado da Linguagem Java em geral)
Post Reply
Mick
Rank: Programador Sênior
Rank: Programador Sênior
Posts: 69
Joined: Fri, 08 Feb 2008 11:20 am
Location: São Paulo - SP

How do I instantiate an am?

I have tried in two ways:

Select all

 
ApplicationModule am = (ApplicationModule)panelBinding.getDataControl().getDataProvider(); 
But the panelbinding is not recognized by the compiler ...

] and

Select all

 
Configuration.createRootApplicationModule(amDef, config); 
But what would be the 'config'?

Somebody would know a good tutorial on how to use am .. vo ..?
victorhugomuniz
Moderador
Moderador
Posts: 1396
Joined: Fri, 01 Feb 2008 2:06 pm
Location: Rio de Janeiro - RJ
Contact:
:D

What is the context you want to do this?!?!?!

What can be done is the same way that you put a vo inside an am .. can be placed an am inside another am and then and only give a getNomeDoSeuAM()
Mick
Rank: Programador Sênior
Rank: Programador Sênior
Posts: 69
Joined: Fri, 08 Feb 2008 11:20 am
Location: São Paulo - SP

I already got ...: D

In fact it was to do what you had passed me in the last topic ... I did not know how to do to use Vo ... but I already managed:

Select all

 
       String        amDef = "oracle.model.AppModule"; 
       String        config = "AppModuleLocal"; 
        
       ApplicationModule am = Configuration.createRootApplicationModule(amDef,config); 
       ViewObject vo = am.findViewObject("FrotaSolicitacao_emabertoView1"); 
 
Mick
Rank: Programador Sênior
Rank: Programador Sênior
Posts: 69
Joined: Fri, 08 Feb 2008 11:20 am
Location: São Paulo - SP

Just a little thing ... You can send a predetermined value to you .... for example ... when using a 'createform' .. I want to put fixed values ??.. without having to type ... [[99 ]
I tried to use the following:

Select all

 
vo.setWhereClauseParam(8,1101); 
But I do not know if that's right ....
victorhugomuniz
Moderador
Moderador
Posts: 1396
Joined: Fri, 01 Feb 2008 2:06 pm
Location: Rio de Janeiro - RJ
Contact:
:D

inside the one to create bindvariables and if you want it can even set default values
Mick
Rank: Programador Sênior
Rank: Programador Sênior
Posts: 69
Joined: Fri, 08 Feb 2008 11:20 am
Location: São Paulo - SP

valeu ....: D

I have already solved ....
Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests