How to update a page in jdeveloper using the OAF

Forum sobre a ferramenta Oracle JDeveloper, ADF, OAF, etc. (Não é destinado ao aprendeziado da Linguagem Java em geral)
Post Reply
LordElfo
Rank: Analista Pleno
Rank: Analista Pleno
Posts: 111
Joined: Thu, 22 Feb 2007 2:34 pm
Location: DF
________________
http://lordelfo.blogspot.com
Thiago Façanha

Personal Opa.
I have a problem here.
In summary I have a screen that shows the data of a register with 2 fields that are blob (image)
when I enter the first time shows correctly. But the browser freezes these images. If I enter another record it continues to showing the same images. I have to give a F5 so it shows the current registry image correctly.
The field is an image item.

I tried to resolve as follows
on the previous screen I put the following command

Select all

pageContext.putSessionValue("ReloadPage","Y");
and on the screen which shows the images I did the following test so it does not keep upgrading without stopping.

Select all

 
 
      String  Reload = String.valueOf(pageContext.getSessionValue("ReloadPage"));   
    //  pageContext.putSessionValue("ReloadNUmber",1); 
         
      if (Reload.equals("Y")) 
      { 
         pageContext.putSessionValue("ReloadPage","N"); 
    //     pageContext.forwardImmediatelyToCurrentPage(null,true,null);  
    //     pageContext.forwardImmediatelyToForm(null); 
         pageContext.redirectImmediately(null); 
 
      } 
 
But he does not refresh.
Debugue and it usually enters ... but does not update the page
I tested the 3 lines that are in the code and nothing.

When I put only the redirect without test it does not open the page (it is in loop in Redirect)

Does anyone have any idea ???

VLW staff.
victorhugomuniz
Moderador
Moderador
Posts: 1396
Joined: Fri, 01 Feb 2008 2:06 pm
Location: Rio de Janeiro - RJ
Contact:
:D

How is your JSP?

Do you have Page Definition?

Do you use bussines components?

More information about your project
LordElfo
Rank: Analista Pleno
Rank: Analista Pleno
Posts: 111
Joined: Thu, 22 Feb 2007 2:34 pm
Location: DF
________________
http://lordelfo.blogspot.com
Thiago Façanha

OPA I create a component of the page type (turns an XML) to create the pages

Use SIM Business Component

I put pageContext.putSessionValue("ReloadPage","Y");
In the ProcessRequest of the first page that calls the page with the images

and the test I do in the processorquest of the page that has the images.

vlw
victorhugomuniz
Moderador
Moderador
Posts: 1396
Joined: Fri, 01 Feb 2008 2:06 pm
Location: Rio de Janeiro - RJ
Contact:
:D

Boot a conditional refresh for your VO iterator that has the field blob .. type postback

Select all

 
   Refresh="prepareModel" 
   RefreshCondition="${(!adfFacesContext.postback)}"/>  
LordElfo
Rank: Analista Pleno
Rank: Analista Pleno
Posts: 111
Joined: Thu, 22 Feb 2007 2:34 pm
Location: DF
________________
http://lordelfo.blogspot.com
Thiago Façanha

Opa face beleza?
Can I use this command having only the OAA to the Invpor of ADF?
victorhugomuniz
Moderador
Moderador
Posts: 1396
Joined: Fri, 01 Feb 2008 2:06 pm
Location: Rio de Janeiro - RJ
Contact:
:D

You can put any condition there via el

even put true true .. so it will always update
Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest